"Eco-friendly Ganesha booking will close on 20 the August 12. P.M. Booking at Exhibition center's will remain open subject to availability."

PURCHASE ADVISORY:

Before buying eco-friendly idols devotees must purchase from shop or genuine vendor instead of purchasing from roadside vendor.
To falicitate eco-friendly behaviour our trust had provided list of vendor but Nirmaljyot is not associated with following vendors. Therefore we will not be responsible for purchase of idols. Use at your own discretion.
Black & White : Home / Other Murtikaars
A+ R A-
  • Mumbai

  • Thane

  • Pune

  • Bangalore

  • Goa

  • Other Contacts

Buy Paper Mache idols from:

1. Aniruddha Upasana Trust (main office)
503, Link apartments,
Khari village,
Khar, Mumbai- 400 052,
Maharashtra.
Phone: 91 2226057054
Bookings done on Thursdays

2. Sandeep Gajakosh (Kurla)
C-29, Mangalesh Co-op Housing society,
Tansa Pipeline road,
Near Tilak Nagar Station,
Behind Kamgaar Nagar,
Kurla (E), Mumbai
Phone: 9892174244

 


11. Mother Earth (Ghatkopar)
Ms Nisha-
No : 44, 2nd Floor,
R-City Mall,
LBS Marg,
Ghatkopar(W.),
Mumbai-400 077.
Mr Sandeep-
Sobo Central,
Tardeo,
Nr. Heera Panna,
Mumbai - 400 034.
Telephone:
Ms Nisha: 022 67701295
Mr Sandeep: 022 32214501/02/03.

Buy Shadu Ganesha Idols from:

1. The Bombay Store
Western India House,
Sir P.M.Road,
Fort, Mumbai- 400 001.
Telephone: (022) 4066 9999
Store Timings: 10:30am to 7:30pm (Sun- 10:30am to 6:30pm)

12. White Flowers (Dadar- west)
Shop no.1, Ekdant building,
Near Janata Sahakari Bank Agar Bazaar,
Dadar West,
Mumbai-28.
Telephone- Shilpa Ranjan: 24301149
Store Timings- 10.30 am - 8.30 pm

2. Dhoop Crafts (Khar)
Plot no. 27A,
Tridev Building,
Ground floor,
21 rd., Khar Danda,
Khar(W), Mumbai 400 052.
Telephone: (022) 32421265/65819351/52
Store Timings: 11.00am to 8.30pm (Sundays closed)

13. Shri. Rajendra Ghone (Kurla- West)
Telephone- 9820073834

3. Green Ways (Pedder Road)
Nikhil villa,
19, Carmichael Road,
Mumbai 400 026
Telephone: 022-23520684, 022- 23526291
Store Timings: 10.30 am to 6.30 pm. Sundays closed.

14. Shri. Mangesh Bendre (Kandivali- West)
Telephone- 9833485944

4. Radhika Arora (Juhu)
To see samples:
Janaki Kutir,
Juhu Church Road,
Mumbai- 400 049.
For final pick up:
A2, Anand Society,
137, S. V. Road,
Behind Shoppers Stop,
Andheri- West
Telephone: 9820676765.

15. Shri. Bangar (Dadar)
Telephone- 9167773574

5. Suriti Culture Shop (Powai)
Level 2,
Haiko Mall,
Central Avenue,
Hiranandani Gardens,
Powai,
Mumbai- 400 052.
Telephone: (022) 66939777/ 66965800,
Ibrahim: 97202539853
Store Timings: 10.30am to 9.30pm

16. Shri. Dhumak (Chembur)
Telephone- 9833030132
6. Heena Choksi, Kandivali
C Wing, Flat No.502,
Bldg - RNA Millennium Township,
M.G Road,
Kandivali- West,
Mumbai- 400 067.
Store:
Urvashi,
99C Queens road,
La Cicadella,
Nr. Income tax office,
Mumbai- 400 020.
Telephone: (022) 09833664750, 09892034750.
Contact between: 1pm to 6pm.
Store Timings- Contact: 022-22007956 between 2pm to 4pm

17. Ms. Shraddha (Andheri- East)
302/A Wing, Gurudutt Housing Society,
J B Nagar,
Behind SAI Kinara Restaurant & Planet Health Gym,
Andheri East, Mumbai - 400059
Telephone-
+(91)-22-61627125, +(91)-9967799647
Website- www.claycrossing.co.in
7. Javin Bhinde (Wadala)
Mount Alps B Wing,
Bhakti Park,
Wadala (E),
Mumbai- 400 037.
Telephone: 98671 94476
Email: हा ई-मेल स्पँमबॉट्स पासुन् सुरक्षित आहे. हा बघण्यासाठि जावास्क्रिप्ट सक्रिय करा.

Eco-friendly Decoration:
18. UTSAVI (Lalbaug)
(Folding Cardboard decoration)
Prabhakutir, GaneshGalli,
Lalbaug, Mumbai – 400 012.
Phone- 022-6663 3221
Kasturi Shendkar: 9324804793
www.utsavi.net
8. Anand Pendharkar
Sprouts Earth Shop,
5, Pawar Shops,
Rani Sati Marg,
Malad East,
Mumbai- 400 097.
Telephone: 9820140254
Website: http://www.sproutsenvttrust.org
Email: हा ई-मेल स्पँमबॉट्स पासुन् सुरक्षित आहे. हा बघण्यासाठि जावास्क्रिप्ट सक्रिय करा.
Store Timings: 11am-7 pm, Thursdays Closed.

9. Maati Crafts (Powai)
109, 1st floor,Powai plaza,
Opp Pizza Hut,
Hiranandani Gardens,
Powai- Mumbai 400 076.
Telephone: (022) 25717209/ 64532111.
Website: http://www.maaticrafts.com/
Store Timings- All days from 10.30am to 8.30pm

10. Our Lil Bit (Versova)
8A, Beach Queen,
JP Road,
Versova,
Mumbai, India- 400053.
Store Timings: Tues - Sun: 11:00 am - 10:30 pm

.
1. Shri. Vhonmore (Boisar)
Telephone- 9167766108

2. Shri. Vinod Bendre (Dombivali)
Telephone- 9320121138
 
3. Mrs. Shirke (Manor)
Telephone- 9404356615
 
4. Mrs. Andhaare (Dahanu)
Telephone- 9167773573
 
5. Envirovigil (Paryavaran Dakshata Manch)
New English school,
Ram Maruti road,
Thane (W) - 400 602.
Telephone- 25380648 (Contact between 10.00am - 6.00pm)
Website- http://envirovigil.org
Email- हा ई-मेल स्पँमबॉट्स पासुन् सुरक्षित आहे. हा बघण्यासाठि जावास्क्रिप्ट सक्रिय करा. / हा ई-मेल स्पँमबॉट्स पासुन् सुरक्षित आहे. हा बघण्यासाठि जावास्क्रिप्ट सक्रिय करा.
 

Eco-friendly Decorations:

1. Mr. Kailas Desale (Thane)
(Decorations made from paper, jute)
Heranbha Arts,
Ram Maruti Road,
Near Shivprasad Hotel,
Thane- west
Phone- 9820017125


.
1. Either Or
24, Sohrab Hall,
21, Sassoon Road,
Opposite Jehangir Hospital,
Pune - 411 001.
Telephone- Laxmi: (020) 66017666 / 26057225 / 26057228
Website- http://www.eitheror.in/html/index.html
Store Timings- 10.30am-8.00 pm, Closed on Thursdays.
9. Ganesh Kala Kendra, Ganakwadi, Pune
Shri Chaitnya Tagde
Mobile- 8805026627

2. Nilaya Bandhej
Ground Floor,
'Jayanti' Apts.,
Next to Ratna Hospital,
Senapati Bapat Road,
Pune- 411 016.
Telephone- (020) 25675358
Store Timings- 10.30am to 7pm, Closed on Sundays.
10. eCoexist
Plot no. 13,
Survey no. 234,
Sanjay Park, Near Mahsoba Temple,
Airport Road,
Pune- 411 032.
http://www.e-coexist.com/
SMS- 9960834066

3. Oikos
210, Siddharth Towers,
Kothrud, Survey No. 12/3B,
Pune- 411 029.
Telephone- 9850089720, 9822659804
Website- http://www.oikos.in/
Store Timings- 10am-6pm (Kindly take a prior appointment)
4. The Bombay Store
322, M.G.Road,
Pune- 411 001.
Telephone- (020) 2613 1891/1067
Website- http://www.thebombaystore.com/
Store Timings- All days from 10.30am to 8.30pm.
 
5. Jagtap Nursery
3, Near Golibar Maidan,
Behind S. M. Joshi Hindi High School,
Wanowari Bazaar,
Phayre Road, Pune.
Telephone- 020 26363432/ 26363715
Website- http://www.jagtapnursery.com/
Store Timings- All days from 9am to 6.30pm
 
6. Dr Sadhana Natu
Flat no.1, Shree Sai Apt,
Rutuja Park,
Opp Orchid School,
Baner, Pune 411 045.
Telephone-
Sadhana: 9890377533,
Satish: 9881066072.
Store Timings- Weekdays from 4pm-8pm, Sundays 11am-1pm & 4pm-8pm
 
7. Roopa Dadia
D402, Sky Lounge,
Kalyani Nagar, Pune.
Telephone- 93222 11424
 
8. Anup agencies Gift House (Pimpri-Chichwad)
32/1 Shridharnagar,
Vaishali Apts,
Near Datta Mandir,
Chinchwadgaon,
Behind Elpro, Pune 411 033.
Telephone- (020) 27354486
Mobile- 9921090003
 
   
   
.
1. Mala Dhawan, A Hundred hands
4, Ashley Road,
Off M G Road,
Bangalore-25
Telephone- 9845008482
Website- http://www.ahundredhands.com/
Email- हा ई-मेल स्पँमबॉट्स पासुन् सुरक्षित आहे. हा बघण्यासाठि जावास्क्रिप्ट सक्रिय करा.
Store Timings- 9am to 4pm
 
2. Mother Earth
Mr Vinod-
Opp.Dell Office,
Intermediate Ring Road,
Domlur, Bangalore-560071.
Ms Shyamala-
S - 40/41 , 2nd Floor, Mantri Mall,
Sampige Road,
Malleswaram, Bangalore- 560 003.
Mr Hemant-
Shop No.: 12, 2nd Floor, Royal Meenakshi Mall,
Hulimavu, Bannerghatta Road,
Bangalore - 560 076.
Telephone-
Mr Vinod- 080 65397957/58
Ms Shyamala- 080 65472292
Mr Hemant- +91 80 25125131
 
3. Kamalini
#37, 17th Cross, Sri Bhooma Malleswaram,
Bangalore, Karnataka-560 003
Phone: 080 23567470, 9886748371
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
.
1. Earthworm
264/79 (2) 1st Floor, Green Valley,
Alto Porvorim,
Bardez, Goa- 403 521.
Telephone-  (0832) 2410871
Email-   हा ई-मेल स्पँमबॉट्स पासुन् सुरक्षित आहे. हा बघण्यासाठि जावास्क्रिप्ट सक्रिय करा.
 
2. Shri Ganesh Kala Kendra
Pramod Bendre: 9167773590, 9324110355
Email- हा ई-मेल स्पँमबॉट्स पासुन् सुरक्षित आहे. हा बघण्यासाठि जावास्क्रिप्ट सक्रिय करा.
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
.
  1. Minal Lele (Kalyan) 9769485959
  2. Akar Arts (Malad) 28819601/9769456136
  3. Atul Sagar (Lalbaug) 9773380352
  4. Eco Corner(Lower Parel) 30042350
  5. Ekdant Shah (Lalbaug) 9870125701
  6. G. M Arts (Lalbaug) 9867232831
  7. Ganesh Chitra Madir (Girgaon) 9004379575
  8. Ganesh Chitra Shala Udyog Mandir (Wadala) 9664610128
  9. Green Way Organic Produce (Pedder Road) 9820562063
  10. Kargutkar Art (Girgaon) 9869917604
  11. Karthik Creations The Art (Mulund) 9892538361
  12. Maati Crafts (Powai) 25717209/64532111
  13. Omkar Ganesh Chitrashala (Girgaon) 9930641789
  14. Omkar Ganesh Kala Kendra (Colaba) 9221490792
  15. Pravin Kolabkar Siddhi Vinayak Art (Colaba) 9867039669 / 9029365277
  16. Shiddh Ganesh Kala Mandir (Girgaon) 9821127959
  17. Shilpa Kala Art (Grant Road) 9619174639
  18. Shri Ganesh Chitra Shala (Girgaon) 9869603373, 9702228569
  19. Shri Ganesh Kala (Girgaon) 9869725694
  20. Siddhi Art (Colaba) 9969670697
  21. Sittesh Arts (Lalbaug) 9323208169
  22. Soham Arts (Lalbaug) 9820394943
  23. Su:riti- the culture shop (Powai) 9322741705/9892687053
  24. Subhada Kala Madir (Grant Road) 9773207547
  25. The Bombay Store (Fort) 40669999, (Vashi) 27810581/82
  26. Trusha Shanti Gruha (Thane) 25395390
  27. Urvashi (Churchgate) 22007956/9892034750
  28. Ecoexist stores http://www.e-coexist.com/products/ganesh-chaturthi/list-of-stores-ecosensitive-ganesh-idols#mumbaistores
  29. Shri. Santosh Aalashi(Vapi- Gujrat)9376513832
  30. Anil Chaubal-9320055911
  31. Yogesh-9819287444
  32. Dhoop Crafts, (Khar)-9322230788
  33. Green Ways, (Peddar Road)-9820562063
  34. Sheth, Andheri-9869254935
  35. Radhika Arora, (Juhu)-9821017349
  36. Culture Shop, (Powai)-9322741705
  37. Mr. Waghaule-9821043505

.
 .

Eco Friendly Murti Locations

EXHIBITION CUM DELIVERY CENTERS

NORTH MUMBAI

VILE PARLE - Exhibition Open

Mrs Rashmi ( 11.00am - 7.00pm ) - Tel: 9892618372 / 8452070822
Mahila Adhar Kendra
Ground Floor Baba Gawde Hospital (Back side)
Opp. Vile Parle Station East

KANDIVALI WEST - Exhibition Opening 26th July

Mrs Megna - Tel: 9768826717
Mahila Adhar Kendra
Mahavir Nagar
Near Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana

SOUTH MUMBAI

Ravindra Natya Mandir

Prabhadevi, Near Siddhivinayak Temple - Pickup & Exhibition on 23rd and 24th Aug 2017.

DELIVERY PICKUP CENTERS

CENTRAL MUMBAI - Only Pickup

GHATKOPAR CENTER

Center 1: Mrs Minal - 9323182638, RATAN Bldg, Opp One Up Show Room, Bhaveshwar Raod, Ghatkopar East, Next to State Bank of India.

Delivery Center of HyperCITY Stores.
hyper_logo
NirmalJyot Eco-Friendly Murthi will be available at the following HyperCity Outlets from 26th July. Delivery Timings 10:00am - 10:00pm
Mumbai - Vashi, Malad - Inborbit, Thane - Viviana , Panvel - Orion.
Book Online & Collect Facility Available at Mumbai Only.

For further inquiry email to Nirmaljyottrust@gmail.com

Be Eco-friendly 2017 Initiative Supported by:-

mahamcgmshri-siddhivinayak-logo

Promoted by:-

nirmal